UNIVERSITY GOLD MEDALISTS
Sr. No.
|
Batch
|
Name
|
No. of Medals
|
Job Status
|
1
|
2019-20
|
Shital Anandrao Tikar
|
University Topper with 2 Gold medals
|
Audit Specialist at Yardi Software Pvt Ltd
|
2
|
2017-18
|
Mr. Nikhil Bhujade
|
University Topper with Two gold medals
|
Associate at ‘WNS Global’ Pune
|
3
|
2016-17
|
KU. POOJA LALWANI
|
University Topper with Three Gold Medals
|
HR Consultant at ‘SRD Groups, Nagpur’.
|
4
|
2014-15
|
SYED SUHAIB YASIN
|
University Topper with Three Gold Medals
|
Training Officer, Amazon (Hyderabad)
|
5
|
2014-15
|
KU. HEMA NANWANI
|
University Topper with Two Gold Medals
|
Self Employed
|
6
|
2011-12
|
KU. SMITA NIMKAR
|
University Topper with Three Gold Medals
|
Assistant Manager, Union Bank of India
|
MERITORIOUS STUDENTS
Sr. No.
|
Batch
|
Name
|
RANK
|
Job Status
|
1
|
2021-22
|
Jayashri Yende
|
7th University topper
|
Entrepreneur
|
2
|
2020-21
|
Tejal Shrikrishnarao karale
|
University 4th Topper
|
Purchase Executive Shyaam Indofab pvt Ltd
|
3
|
2020-21
|
Nikhil Rajesh Dhahale
|
University 7th Topper
|
Financial Analyst Eclerk's
|
4
|
2020-21
|
Vaishnavi Balkrusha Bhise
|
University 8th Topper
|
|
5
|
2020-21
|
Prajakta purushottam Tapare
|
University 9th Topper
|
Mutual fund officer
|
6
|
2020-21
|
Sakshi Pradeep Khandar
|
University 10th Topper
|
Department Manager D-MART
|
7
|
2019-20
|
Shital Anandrao Tikar
|
University 1st Topper with 2 Gold medals
|
|
7
|
2019-20
|
Pooja Rajendra Datir
|
University 4th Topper
|
|
7
|
2018-19
|
Kapil Rathi
|
University Merit
|
|
7
|
2017-18
|
Mr. Nikhil Bhujade
|
University Topper with Two gold medals
|
Associate at ‘WNS Global’ Pune
|
8
|
2017-18
|
Ku. Roshani Madavi
|
University Second Topper
|
Management Training at ‘Tech Mahindra’ Pune
|
9
|
2017-18
|
Ku. Pooja sakhare
|
University Fifth Topper
|
Process Executive at ‘Cognizant’ Pune
|
10
|
2017-18
|
Ku. Mayuri raut
|
University Fifth Topper
|
Finance Associate ‘State street Syntel services’ Pune
|
11
|
2016-17
|
KU. POOJA LALWANI
|
University Topper with Three Gold Medals
|
HR Consultant at ‘SRD Groups, Nagpur’.
|
12
|
2014-15
|
SYED SUHAIB YASIN
|
University Topper with Three Gold Medals
|
Training Officer, Amazon (Hyderabad)
|
13
|
2014-15
|
KU. HEMA NANWANI
|
University Topper with Two Gold Medals
|
Self Employed
|
14
|
2011-12
|
KU. SMITA NIMKAR
|
University Topper with Three Gold Medals
|
Assistant Manager, Union Bank of India
|
BATCH TOPPERS
YEAR | NAME |
Summer 2022 | Jayashri Yende. Number of Students passed in First Class with Distinction - 40. |
2020-21 | 1. Tejal Shrikrishnarao karale 2. Nikhil Rajesh Dhahale 3. Vaishnavi Balkrusha Bhise 4. Prajakta purushottam Tapare 5. Sakshi Pradeep Khandar |
2019-20 | 1. Shital Tikar 2. Pooja Datir |
2018-19 | 1. Kapil Rathi |
2017-18 | 1. MR. NIKHIL BHUJADE 2. KU. ROSHANI MADAVI 3. MU. POOJA SAKHARE 4. MU. MAYURI RAUT |
2015-17 | 1. MS. POOJA LALWANI 2. MS. PRIYANKA SAKHRE |
2014-16 | 1. MR. RUSHIKESH KEDAR |
2013-15 | 1. SYED SUHAIB YASIN |
2012-14 | 1. KU. HEMA NANWANI |
2011-13 | 1. KU.DHANASHRI KEDIA 2. Mr. MUNENDRA SINGH |
2010-12 | 1. KU.KOMAL BODHADE 2. KU. MADHURI GAURKHEDE |
2009-11 | 1. KU. SMITA NIMKAR |
2008-10 | 1. Mr. ATUL MEHETA 2. KU. RENUKA KALE |