NEWS
  • PRMITR
  • BADNERA RECEIVE ISTE BEST ENGINEERING COLLEGE NATIONAL AWARD FOR OVERALL PERFORMANCE
NBA Accreditation for Two years to UG Engineering Programs- Mechanical Engineering w.e.f: 1 July 2014

VISION:  "To Become a Lead Center in the Field of Mechanical Engineering to Minimize Human Efforts with an Eye on Environment."
MISSION: "To Impart Technical Education, Nurture Creativity Critical Thinking & Application of Comprehensive Engineering Knowledge & Skills to Meet the Global Challenges through Innovation & Research"


Mechanical Engineering Department was established in 1986. Department offers B.E. course in Mechanical Engineering and M.E. courses in CAD/CAM, Production Technology & Management and Thermal Engineering.A team of 41 highly qualified and experienced faculty members with 14 doctorates is the main backbone of the department. Almost more than 30 research scholars are pursuing their doctoral research under the supervision of faculty members of the department. The faculty members have authored more than 250 research papers in journals and conferences. As the outcome of ongoing research in the department, 2 patents have been granted so far. Department have well equipped 12 laboratories and computer centre. The CAD/CAM centre is equipped with recent design and analysis software, CNC trainers and Robots. The department has shown consistently good results in university and GATE examinations. Student centric activities are regularly conducted to explore the hidden talents and inculcate qualities required for employability of the students. The students’ on-campus placement record is remarkable every year.

Program Educational Objectives, Program Outcomes and Program Specific Outcomes Click Here to Download....

Curriculum Document Click Here to Download.........

 

Programme Educational Objectives (PEO)
1. Preparation: To strive for overall personality development of students so as to nurture not only quintessential technocrats but also responsible citizens and to steer the organization towards becoming a pace setting centre of excellence.
The scheme of Mechanical Engineering is designed considering the important fields of study and market requirement. This structure is a unique combination of Basic sciences, humanities and core competency. The various subjects are introduced at various levels considering the prerequisites of the subjects as well as skill level of the students.
2. Core Competence: To educate students with the fundamentals of engineering sciences, basic Mechanical engineering, mechanical design and analysis to improve their overall engineering skills so that graduates will able to design mechanical systems containing functionality, aesthetics, safety, cost effectiveness and sustainability.
3. Breadth: To impart students with the skills for the design, improvement and installation of integrated systems of Men, material and machine for the social & national cause.
4. Professionalism: To inculcate the value systems & ethics, leadership and team work skills, bring holistic development of personality and to promote entrepreneurial thinking among students.
5. Learning environment: Democratic learning environment that develops confidence and stimulates innovative thinking for successful professional career.
6. Creating a Dream: To make every student dream. Dream about a government /private sector job or dream about higher studies or dream about becoming an entrepreneur.
7. Employment avenues: As per the fast changing global trend and demand, to make the students aware and assist for offering employment in various sectors.
Programme Outcomes (PO's):

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

PO1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

 PO4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

 PO5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

 PO6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

 PO7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

 PO8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

 PO9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

 PO10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

 PO11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

 PO12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

(B)PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSOs)

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

PO13. Design and develop mechatronics systems.

PO14. Utilize probability and statistics; transform methods, engineering mathematics in support of mechanical engineering systems.

SYLLABUS FOR BACHELOR OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SEMESTER PATTERN ( C. G. S. ) :

Second Year B.E. : III Sem to IV Sem  Download......      

Third Year B.E.     : V Sem to VI Sem Download......  

Final Year  B.E.    : VII Sem to VIII Sem Download......

 

SYLLABUS FOR MASTER OF ENGINEERING SEMESTER PATTERN ( C. G. S. ) :

M.E.Production Technology & Management  (Part Time) Download......

M.E.CAD/CAM  ( Full Time) Download......

M.E.Thermal Engineering (Full Time) Download.......


Syllabus for Mechanical Engineering

B.E. Projects (2017-18)

Project Title Project Supervisor
Design & Fabrication of Water Floating Waste Collecting Prof.V.V.Kale
Design & Fabrication of Engine, Power Train & Braking System for Go-Kart Prof.N.G.Jogi
Waterless Cooling System Prof.Dr.N.S.Pohokar
1) Kinetic Energy Recovery System for Vehicles.

2) Solar Powered Stirling Engine

Prof.S.G.Bahaley
Development of Solar Dryer for Allium Family Crop Species Prof.Dr.S.J.Deshmukh
Automatic Lid Opening+Flush Prof.M.V.Gudadhe
Design & Fabrication of Soybean Reaper Machine Prof.Dr.A.D.Shirbhate
Study of Performance & Characteristics of Various Blends of Biodiesel on CI Engine Prof.Dr.S.B.Thakre
Experimentation on Latent Heat Storage System using PCM Prof.T.K.Gawande
Design & Fabrication of Rice Planting Machine Prof.Dr.T.R.Deshmukh
1) Automatic Train Sewage System.

2) Solar Dryer using Waste Metal cans with Air Preheater

Prof.H.M.Deshmukh
Design & Fabrication of Can Crusher Prof.M.P.Nawathe
Design, Fabrication &Testing of Go-Kart Chassis Prof.Dr.S.S.Deshmukh & Prof.A.S.Sakhare
Design& Development of Heat Storage Unit Prof.H.D.Patil
Hydro-Pneumatic Elevators for Indian Railways Prof.Dr.C.R.Patil
Design & development of Chairless Chair Prof.Dr.N.A.Wankhade
Automatic Vertical Opening Gate Dr.S.V.Bansod
Design & Fabrication of Steering System for Go-Kart Prof.P.M.Ingole
Design & Fabrication of an efficient Air Cooler Prof.A.K.Pitale
Milk Vending Machine Prof.S.V.Dahake
Automatic Overhead Irrigation System Prof.A.S.Deshmukh
Study & Modification of Turret Indexing Mechanism Lathe Prof.K.M.Watt
Design & Fabrication of Leaning Suspension Mechanism Prof.Dr.R.A.Kubde
Multipurpose CNC Machine Prof.Dr.A.U.Awate
Design & Fabrication of Hybrid Fixture using Rapid Prototyping Prof.Dr.D.S.Ingole
Design , Fabrication & Testing of Blade for Flocculation Process Prof.S.P.Patil
Design & Fabrication of Solar Powered Fertilizer Spreader Prof. Dr.N.W.Kale
Design & Fabrication of Innovative Water Lifting System Prof.K.R.Kaware
Multipurpose Automated Sweeping Machine Prof.A.V.Kadu
Design & Fabrication of 3-Axis CNC Milling Machine Prof.S.M.Paropate
Treadmill Operated Bicycle Prof.K.N.Thakre
Automatic Brake Failure Detection with Auxiliary Emergency Braking System Prof.P.R.Chaudhari

B.E. Projects (2016-17)

Project Title Name of Guide
Design & Fabrication of Plasma arc Cutter Prof.V.V.Kale
Performance Analysis of Heating & Cooling Effect using Household Refrigeration System Prof.S.M.Paropate & Prof.N.G.Jogi
Design, Development & Force Analysis of RC Quadcopter Prof.Dr.N.S.Pohokar
Solar Powered Aerial Vehicle for Agricultural Spraying Prof.S.G.Bahaley
Abrasive Jet Machine Prof.A.V.Dhote
Performance Analysis of Solar Charkha Prof.M.V.Gudadhe
Design & Fabrication of Stair Climbing Cylinder Trolley Prof.Dr.A.D.Shirbhate
Design & Fabrication of Jet Engine from a Turbocharger Prof.Dr.S.B.Thakre
Development of Heat Storage System for Solar Cooker by using Phase Change Material Prof.T.K.Gawande
Modification in Bicycle Transmission System Prof.Dr.T.R.Deshmukh
Bicycle Operated Water Purifier Prof.H.M.Deshmukh
Design & Fabrication of Steering & Brakes system for an All Terrain Vehicle Prof.M.P.Nawathe & Prof.A.V.Kadu
Design & Analysis of Transmission & Suspension system for a Terrain Vehicle Prof.Dr.S.S.Deshmukh & Prof.A.S.Deshmukh
Design, Analysis& Fabrication  of an all Terrain Vehicle Prof.H.D.Patil
Design of Lift to Climb on Middle & Upper Berth of Railway Train Prof.Dr.C.R.Patil
Road Cleaning Vehicle Prof.Dr.N.A.Wankhade
Design & Analysis of Go-Kart according to NKRC Specifications 2017 Dr.S.V.Bansod
Manufacturing of Go-Kart with NKRC Specifications Prof.P.M.Ingole
Optimization of Human Efforts for Better Cranking Mechanism Prof.A.K.Pitale
Performance Analysis of Vortex Tube using Compressed Air Prof.S.V.Dahake
Design & Fabrication of Paper Recycling Machine Prof.S.S.Bhange
Modification of Tool Holder for Installing Multiple Tools for Turning Operation Prof.K.M.Watt
Design & Fabrication of Manually Operated Wood Working Machine Prof.Dr.R.A.Kubde
Design & Development of Fixture for a Welding Robot Prof.Dr.A.U.Awate
Design & Fabrication of Automatic Fuel Control Valve in Two Wheeler Automobile Prof.Dr.D.S.Ingole
Design & Experimentation of Water Treatment Plant using Taguchi Technique Prof.S.P.Patil
Design & Fabrication of Automatic Fuel Control Valve in Two Wheeler Automobile Prof.Dr.D.S.Ingole

 


B. E. Projects (2014 - 2015)

Project Title Project Supervisor                
Stair climbing hand cart Dr. N .W. kale
Portable Wind Mobile Charger Dr. S. V. Bansod
Vertical Take off and Landing System Dr. S.B. Thakare
Design and fabrication of crawling robot Dr. D. S. Ingole
 Improvisation and Automation in soap cleaning and polishing Dr. T. R. Deshmukh
 Design and Development of a fixture for VMV operation Dr. A. U. Awate
Pedal Power Water Lifting Device Prof. S. G. Bahaley
Study of thermal Characterization of various industrial materials with their Techniques Prof. K. M. Watt
Kinetic energy recovering system in bicycle Prof. S.V. Dahake
Analysis of Various factors affecting the performance of solar still Prof. Dr. R. A. Kubde              
Versatile Train Prof. A. V. Dhote
Portable Air conditioning System Prof. A. K. Pitale
 Mechanical Motion rectifier Dr. N. A. Wankhade           
 Manually operated Paper recycling machine Dr.  N. S. Pohokar
 Pedal operated groundnut thresher Prof. M. P. Nawathe
Design and Fabrication of Efficient Solar Dryer Prof. R. R. Kolhekar
Hydrogen Used in Gasoline Engine Prof. P. M. Ingole

Memorandum of Understanding with

1 M/s  Jadhao Icon, B-19 MIDC Badnera, Amravati-444605
2 M/s Aspa Bandsons Auto (P) Ltd. Saturna Badnera Road Amravati-444506
3 Confederation of Engineering Institute under North Maharashtra University Jalgaon, Head Office of Godavari C.O.E. Bhusawal Road Jalgaon India
4 Nature Conservation Society Amravati, Pratishta Bharat Nagar Akoli Road,Amravati-444605
5 M/s Jadhao Steel Alloys, A-81 Near water Tank MIDC Amravati-444605
6 Sengar Industries, F-30, M.I.D.C ., Amravati
7 Jadhao Steel Alloys, A-81, Hv Nagar, Amravati
8 Tirupati Industries, C 61, Old By Pass Road MIDC, MIDC, Amravati
"Coming soon..."
Job Awareness Download...

 

List of students selected in campus placement (2017-18) till 28-02-2018

Sr No. Company Candidate Name
1 AMAZON Anita Kundu
2 AMAZON Ayush Gupta
3 AMAZON Archit Wakode
4 ASAHI Glass India Ltd. Dehankar Kshitij
5 TCS Aditya Nikam
6 TCS Akshay Wadalkar
7 TCS Ankita Kundu
8 TCS Archit Wakode
9 TCS Ayush Gupta
10 TCS Danish Memon
11 TCS Kshitij Dehankar
12 TCS Manav Daga
13 TCS Nayan Shirbhate
14 TCS Saurabh Phalkey
15 TCS Shivam Borole
16 TCS Shobhit Gujar
17 TCS Shubham Kolhe
18 TCS Snehal Gunde
19 TCS Tushar Deshpande
20 TCS Vivek Chopkar
21 TCS Vivek Katekar
22 Just Dial Akash Gawande
23 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Gaurav N. Apkaje
24 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Samiksha G. Ingale
25 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Prachi S. Kale
26 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Pranjali P. Kharode
27 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Abhijit Welukar
28 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Yuvraj Pawar
29 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Pratik Pal
30 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Atharva B. Patil
31 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Shweta B. Patil
32 Ashtavinayak Infra Pvt. Ltd Vidya A. Walke
33 Indian Navy Kshitij Dehankar
34 Indian Navy Tushar Deshpande
35 Indian Navy Saurabh Phalkey

 

List of students selected in campus placement (2016-17)

 

Sr No. Company Candidate Name
1 EPIC Research Ankita Dilip Jaiswal
2 EPIC Research Rishikesh Sujit Mishra
3 EPIC Research Snehal Bharat Malviya
4 Pompeii Technology Adhau Shubham Mohanrao
5 Pompeii Technology Datir Darshan Prabhakar
6 Pompeii Technology Girhe Gaurav Vijay
7 Pompeii Technology Harne Amit
8 Pompeii Technology Jangid Uday
9 Pompeii Technology Jawarkar Vrushabh Rajendra
10 Pompeii Technology Kathole Pratik Chhatrapati
11 Pompeii Technology Narayanpure Ankush Mahesh
12 Pompeii Technology Raghuwanshi Shubham Vikramsingh
13 Pompeii Technology Raut Chetan Ashokrao
14 Pompeii Technology Raut Piyush Jagadishrao
15 Pompeii Technology Vaidya Chetan Ashwin
16 Pompeii Technology Vitalkar Nikunj Narendra
17 Pompeii Technology Wairale Piyush Deepakrao
18 Pompeii Technology Polad Akshay  Narendra
19 Amazon Rujula Dalu
20 Amazon Maaz Khan
21 EPIC Research Mahalle Laxmi
22 EPIC Research Maaz Ahmed Khan Ghulam Ahmed Khan
23 EPIC Research Deshmukh Shantanu
24 Asian Research House Pvt. Ltd Amit Sawai
25 Triveni Turbines Prashant H. Thakare
26 Indian Army Kshitij Dehankar
27 TAL Apotikar Nayan Haridas
28 TAL Bang Parag Hemant
29 TAL Jaiswal Ankita Dilip
30 TAL Kale Tejas Janardan
31 TAL Raut Chetan Ashokrao
32 TAL Gaikwad Prashant Pandit
33 TAL Malviya Snehal Bharat
34 Ghatge Karkera Power Industries Amit Sawai
35 Varroc Amit Sawai
36 Amazon Shardul Dudhane
37 Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. Kartik Shirish Kannav
38 Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. Patil Shreyas Shrikant
39 Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. Piyush Jagadishrao Raut
40 Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. Amit Harne
41 Shriram Transport Finance Co. Ltd. Maaz Ahmed Khan Ghulam Ahmed Khan
42 Bosch Vitalkar Nikunj Narendra
43 Bosch Thakre Saurabh Ashok
44 Bosch Jambhe Shubham Padmakar
45 VolksWagen Piyush Dipakrao Wairale
46 Bombardier Viashnavi Dike
47 Bombardier Awrutti Deshmukh
48 Synergize Outsourcing Pvt Ltd, Pune Deshmukh Shardul Kishor
49 SWAPNIL AUTO ENGG PVT LTD, PUNE Chavan Prajval Satishrao
50 METALMEN AUTO PVT L;TD, AURANGABAD Badase Aniket Vijayrao
51 ASPA BANDSON, AMRAVATI Bele Anurag Santoshrao
52 MAHIDRA SHOWROOM, NANDED Dharkade Pundaji Vitthalrao
53 BOMBARDIER, BARODA Deshmukh Awrutti Prakashrao
54 BOMBARDIER, BARODA Dike Vaishanavi Gajanan
55 Apprenteship at manmad Jamkar Manoj Lakhsman
56 NVDF, PUNE Kshirsagar Ketan Manohar
57 NAGPUR Lonkar Nikhil Sharadrao
58 KIT COUPLING PVT LTD , PUNE Mane Shubham Rajendra
59 INNOVATIVE ENGG, PUNE Narayanpure Ankush Mahesh
60 NVDI GRAPHICS, PUNE Pande Manish Govardhan
61 Apprenteship at PUNE Pardhe Akshay Ramesh
62 ASHOK LEYLAND Thakare Prashant Harishchandra
64 PCLIT, PUNE Kawale Shardul Chandrashekhar
65 PCLIT, PUNE Raut Sameer Subhashrao

 

List of students selected in campus placement (2015-16)

Sr No. Company Candidate Name
1 TCS Prashant Malokar
2 TCS Chetan Hiwase
3 TCS Mayur Durge
4 TCS Suraj Hiwarale
5 TCS Snehal Dharmik
6 TCS Avadhut Bapat
7 TCS Dinesh Gadge
8 TCS Abhijit Dhandar
9 TCS Nikhil Pusadkar
10 TCS Utsav Sherekar
11 TCS Roshan Dudhe
12 TCS Chetan Turare
13 TCS Vishal Zade
14 TCS Shubham More
15 TCS Mamta Wankhade
16 TCS Mayur Gohad
17 TCS Aditya Gadge
18 TCS Komal Bhutada
19 TCS Ajinkya Hatekar
20 TCS Shashank Meshram
21 TCS Shubham Metkar
22 TCS Pallavi Tade
23 TCS Om Raut
24 TCS Darshana Hande
25 TCS Nachiket Makh
26 TCS Sufiyanulhaque
27 Interactive Designs Pvt. Ltd. Sanket Wanjale
28 Triveni Turbines Abhijit Dhandar
29 Capgemini Vrushali Bhadke
30 Capgemini Alimuddin Kazi
31 Capgemini Akshay Kamble
32 Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited, Ketan Dabre
33 Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited, Harit Kulkarni
34 Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited, Vinit Dhande
35 Shriram Transport Finance Company Limited, Nitin Jaju
36 Pompeii Technologies, Mumbai Niraj Gangwane
37 FACE Ajinkya Hatekar
38 TCS (Off Campus) Ashwini Dhote
39 TCS (Off Campus) Vinit Dhande
40 TCS (Off Campus) Ketan Dabre
41 TCS (Off Campus) Vedant Gonnade
42 TCS (Off Campus) Vaibhav More
43 TCS (Off Campus) Alfa Dharmale
44 TCS (Off Campus) Rohit Yadav
45 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Chetan Turare
46 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Sanket Wanjale
47 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Harit Kulkarni
48 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Shraddha Badone
49 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Vrushali Bhadke
50 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Om Raut
51 TAL Manufacturing Ltd, A TATA Enterprise Akshay Alone (Waiting List)

 

Students training program for year 2017, 2016 & 2017

2017

Sr. No. Name of Company Address No. of Students
1 S K Edutech & Agro Industries Akola M.S 76
2 ASPA Bandsons auto pvt ltd Amravati 60
3 IGTR Aurangabad 60
4 Jadhao Gears Ltd Amravati 55
5 Ketan Hyundai Amravati 48
6 Dahanu thermal power station Mumbai 46
7 Jadhao Ikon Amravati 31
8 Jadhao Steel Alloys Amravati 23
9 MAHAGENCO Koradi 16
10 BHILAI Steel Plant Bhilai 15
11 SARDA Energy & Minerals ltd Siltara, Raipur 14
12 Eagleburgman India Pvt Ltd Pune 10
13 Jadhao Engineering Corporation Amravati 10
14 Raymond Limited Sausar, Chhindwara 8
15 MAHAGENCO Paras 8
16 GMR Thermal Power Plant Warora 8
17 TAL Manufacturing Solution Ltd Nagpur 5
18 John Deer Pune 5
19 Onkar Furniture Nagpur 5
20 Cummins India Ltd Pune 5
21 MAHAGENCO Chandrapur 4
22 Sunflag Iron & Steel co. Ltd Warthi, Bhandara 3
23 Tata Cummins Private Limited Pune 2
24 Ashok Leyland Hinganghat 2
25 WCL Nagpur 2
26 Volkswagen India pvt ltd Pune 2
27 Mahindra & Mahindra Pune 2
28 Mercedes Benz India Pune 2
29 lupin ltd Nagpur 2
30 Associate Cement Company Chandrapur 2
31 Uttam Galva Steel Ltd Wardha 2
32 Western Coal Field Ltd Chandrapur 2
33 ARTech Electronic Solutions Provider Amravati 1
34 Hero Honda Amravati 1
35 Saurabh Engg Company Nagpur 1
36 Ultra Tech Cement Chandrapur 1
37 Mahindra & Mahindra Nagpur 1
38 Adani Thermal Power Plant Gondia 1
39 Ballarpur Paper Mill Balharshah 1

2016

Sr. No. Name of Company Address No. of Students
1 Central Railway Bhusawal 2
2 CSTPS CHANDRAPUR 2
3 IGTR Aurangabad 40
4 Rattan India Power Ltd Amravati 9
5 Jadhao Gears Pvt Ltd Amravati 5
6 Jadhao Group of Industries Amravati 15
7 WCL Nagpur 8
8 BajajSons Ltd Nashik 1
9 JSW Nagpur 1
10 MSRTC WORKSHOP Amravati 31
11 Intas Pharma ltd Sanand Gujrat 2
12 Thermal Power Plant Paras 1
13 J K Innovatice Pvt Ltd 1
14 TAL MANU. SOLU. LTD Nagpur 5
15 Onkar Furnitech 2
16 Eicher Tractor Bhopal 2
17 Bhilai Steel Plant Bhailai 12
18 Koradi Thermal Plant Koradi 1
19 Uttam Galva Value Steel Wardha 7
20 Ashok Layland Bhandara 4
21 Sarda Energy & Minerals Raipur 6
22 Dhahanu Thermal Power Plant Dahanu 4
23 Gukks Indu. 1
24 Jaika Motors Amravati 5
25 Singhs Indu 4
26 Expert hub 1
27 Mahakali Food Pvt Ltd Indore 4

 

 

2015

Sr. No. Name of Company Address No. of Students
1 Thermal Power Station Paras 1
2 Jadhao Gears Pvt Ltd Amravati 14
3 DCS Amravati 1
4 Ajni Locoshed Nagpur 5
5 IGTR Aurangabad 10
6 Padsons Indu Pvt Ltd Akola 1
7 S K Edutech Akola 1
8 Jadhao Group of Industries Amravati 3
9 Ketan hyundai Amravati 1
10 VNIT Nagpur 2
11 Aspa Bandsons Pvt Ltd Amravati 8
12 Jadhao Icons Amravati 13
13 ACC Cement Factory Amravati 1
14 GUKKS Indu 1
15 NPTI Nagpur 8
16 IIT Bombay Bombay 1

© Prof.Ram Meghe Institute of Technology & Research, Badnera, Amravati, India